2018 St. Boniface Open

U12 Boys/Girls -30kg Pool A
Gold Avery Pampolina – Nakamura Judo
Silver Hayden Behun – Selkirk
Bronze Georgia Buffett – J+M Judo Club

U12 Boys/Girls -30kg Pool B
Gold Jacob Bogomol – Inner City Judo
Silver Paxton Nelson – Saskatchewan
Bronze Elise Armitage – Brandon Judokan

U12 Boys/Girls -33kg Pool A
Gold Jonathan Kroeker – Brandon Judokan
Silver Alyssa Friesen – U of M
Bronze Rowan Hyslop – J+M Judo Club

U12 Boys/Girls -33kg Pool B
Gold Jack Pfeffer – Pfeffer Judo
Silver Seth Munro – Pfeffer Judo
Bronze Ben McKenzie – Steinbach

U12 Boys/Girls -36kg
Gold Xavier Reynante – Nakamura Judo
Silver Yan Sery – Portage Judo
Bronze Cameron Pennell – Selkirk

U12 Boys/Girls -39kg Pool A
Gold Benjamin Munro – Pfeffer Judo
Silver Gabriel Levac – St. Boniface
Bronze David Beven – Portage Judo

U12 Boys/Girls -39kg Pool B
Gold James Zarg – Nakamura Judo
Silver Hudson Antoine – Dryden Judo
Bronze McKenna Steward – Selkirk

U12 Boys/Girls -42kg Pool A
Gold Cole Hodgson – Keisatsu Judo
Silver Matthew Hartry – St. Boniface
Bronze Kayla Richard – Mountain Side

U12 Boys/Girls -42kg Pool B
Gold Braydin Nguyen – Inner City Judo
Silver Cobin Jackson – Selkirk
Bronze Brenden Houston – Southwest Judo

U12 Boys/Girls -45kg
Gold Alasdair Buchanan – St. Boniface
Silver Gage Brown – J+M Judo Club
Bronze Jackson Neufleld – Portage Judo

U12 Boys/Girls -55kg
Gold Amaya Machando – Nakamura Judo
Silver Belle McLean – Portage Judo

U12 Boys/Girls +55kg
Gold Callum Johnson – St. Boniface
Silver Emmet Kirk – Pfeffer Judo

U14 Male -38 / -42 kg
Gold Bennet MacDonald – Borderland Judo
Silver Cole Newing – Brandon Judokan
Bronze Owen Legiehn – Nakamura Judo

U14 Male -46 kg
Gold Justin Cansino – Inner City Judo
Silver Ronen Arenzon – West Kildonan
Bronze Aidan Hartry – St. Boniface

U14 Male -50/-55 kg
Gold Shawn Delacruz – Steinbach
Silver Joshua Pitt – J+M Judo Club
Bronze Riley Jorgensen – Southwest Judo

U14 Men -60/-66 kg
Gold Daniel Ekosky – Selkirk
Silver Nicolas Villa – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Dylan Wiebe – Selkirk

U16 Male -42/46 kg
Gold Anthony Nguyen – Inner City Judo
Silver Aries Tolentino – Nakamura Judo

U16 Male -50/-55 kg
Gold Gavin Westmascott – U of M
Silver Deklund Kellas – Keisatsu Judo

U16 Male -66 kg
Gold David Hartry – St. Boniface
Silver Jack Brown – J+M Judo Club
Bronze Shastri Lalman – St. Boniface

U16 Male -73 kg
Gold Dylan Tully – Nakamura Judo
Silver Joshua Brusuen

U18 Male -60 kg
Gold Kadin Christ-Bonnell – Nakamura Judo
Silver Morgan Good – Borderland Judo

U18 Men -73 / -81 kg
Gold Michael Akbushev – West Kildonan
Silver Dylan Tully – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Lennon Kuch – Selkirk

U21 Male -60/-66 kg
Gold Nsimba Mavunga – Nakamura Judo
Silver Alec Gudjun Finney – Portage Judo

U21 Male -81kg
Gold Bailey Malinowski – Selkirk
Silver Ethan Garrioch – Portage Judo
Bronze Raymond Nguyen – Nakamura Judo

Senior Men -81/-90 kg
Gold Martin Russo – Nakamura Judo
Silver Peter Huynh – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Kirill Alyaknq – Nakamura Judo

Senior Men -100 kg
Gold Michael Leger – West Kildonan
Silver Petro Havdo – West Kildonan
Bronze Michael Lampshire – Dryden Judo

Senior Men +100 kg
Gold Kane Makowski – Balmoral
Silver Joe Bernard – Brandon Judokan
Bronze Robert Czosnek – Nakamura Judo

U14 Female -36 / -40 kg
Gold Nicol Mesongnik – U of M
Silver Kiandra Christ-Bonnell – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Serena Hill – Steinbach

U16 Female -52 kg
Gold Alyssa Duncan – Nakamura Judo
Silver Marita Kroeker – Brandon Judokan

U16 Female -57/-63 kg
Gold Rebecca Villa – Nakamura Judo
Silver Emily Czosnek – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Sage Pommer – West Kildonan

U18 Female -52 / -57 kg Combined
Gold Nina Zigic – Nakamura Judo
Silver Emily Czosnek – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Taylor Richard – Mountain Side

U18 Female -63 / 70 kg
Gold Rebecca Villa – Nakamura Judo
Silver Emma Bell – Dryden Judo
Bronze Ainslee Tolentino – Nakamura Judo

Senior Women -52/-57 kg Combined
Gold Melody Kroeker – Brandon Judokan
Silver Kaitlin Kuckarski – Keisatsu Judo
Bronze Taylor Richard – Mountain Side

Senior Women -70 kg
Gold Susan Alexiuk – Nakamura Judo
Silver Alyssa Fraser – Nakamura Judo
Bronze Emma Bell – Dryden Judo

Senior Women +70 kg
Gold Samantha Ulrich – West Kildonan
Silver Jenilee Williams – Dryden Judo