Balmoral Open Results

U 12 -28kg combined

Avery Pampolina – Nakamura – Gold

Ottawa Hogan – Selkirk – Silver

Kai Reyes – Nakamura – Bronze

U 12 -30 kg combined

Kaya Leveille – Selkirk – Gold

Wyatt McRae – Balmoral – Silver

Taylor Patton – Selkirk – Bronze

Kaylan Wallace – Portage – Bronze

U12 -32 kg combined

Jonathan Kroeker – Brandon – Gold

Dar Metrik – Nakamura – Silver

Rowan Hyslap – J and M – Bronze

U12 -33kg Male

Brandon Driedger – U of M – Gold

Conor Ward – Keisatsu – Silver

Russell Flamand – Nakamura – Bronze

Seth Munro – Pfeffer – Bronze

U12 -38kg combined

Raya Neniska – J and M – Gold

Bobby Prikhoda – Nakamura – Silver

Jack Pfeffer – Pfeffer – Bronze

U12 -39kg combined

Oliver Hamlyn – Balmoral – Gold

Mason Robertson – Balmoral – Silver

Sarah Dufort Nakamura Silver

U 12 -42kg combined

Cole Hodgson – Keisatsu – Gold

David Bevan – Portage – Silver

James Zang – Nakamura – Bronze

U 12 -48kg combined

Braydin Nguyen – Inner City – Gold

Nolan Dear – Selkirk – Silver

Daniel Vasiliev – Selkirk – Bronze

U 12 -58kg combined

Isabella McLean – Portage – Gold

Cai James – Balmoral – Silver

Wyatt Mitchell – Balmoral – Bronze

U 12 -69kg combined

Callum Johnson – St. Boniface – Gold

Dalin Kymanick – Selkirk – Silver

Carter Masse – Selkirk – Bronze

U 14 female -36kg

Kiandra Christ-Bonnell – Nakamura – Gold

Alyssa Friesen U of M Silver

Serena Hill Steinbach Bronze

U 14 Female -44/-57kg combined

Amaya Machado Nakamura Gold

Nicol Mesonynik U of M Silver

U 14 Male -38 kg

Xavier Reynante – Nakamura – Gold

Josiah Douma – Steinbach – Silver

Owen Legiehn – Nakamura – Bronze

U 14 male -42kg

Benner MacDonald – Borderland – Gold

Benji Munro – Pfeffer – Silver

Cole Hodgson – Keisatsu – Bronze

U 14kg male -46/-55kg combined

Justin Casino – Inner City – Gold

Jacob Dudgeon Sykes – Portage – Silver

Payton Sinclair – Selkirk – Bronze

U14 male -60/+60kg combined

Daniel Ekosky – Selkirk – Gold

Nicolas Villa – Nakamura – Silver

Dylan Wiebe – Selkirk – Bronze

U 16 female -44kg

Marita Kroeker – Brandon – Gold

Nicol Mesongnik – U of M – Silver

U 16 male -46/-50kg

Aries Tolentino – Nakamura – Gold

Anthony Nguyen – Inner City – Silver

U 16 male -55kg

Kelden Christ-Bonnell – Nakamura – Gold

Deklund Kellas – Keisatsu – Silver

Logan Monforton – Balmoral – Bronze

U 18 female -70kg combined

Rebecca Villa – Nakamura – Gold

Ainslee Tolentino – Nakamura – Silver

Nina Zigic – Nakamura – Bronze

U 18 male -60/-66kg combined

Kadin Christ-Bonnell – Nakamura – Gold

Morgan Good-Thurber Borderland Silver

U21 female -57/-63kg combined

Melody Kroeker – Brandon – Gold

Isabelle Marie Sophie Kohlkoff – Selkirk – Silver

U 21 Male -60/-81kg combined

Baioley Malinowski – Selkirk – Gold

Ethan Garrioch – Portage – Silver

Riley Maier – Nakamura – Bronze

Senior Female -57/-70kg combined

Melody Kroeker – Brandon – Gold

Cyndl Heartfield – Selkirk – Silver

Senior Men Novice +81kg combined

Ethan Garrioch – Portage – Gold

Lance Falk – Nakamura – Silver

Ian Heartfield – Selkirk – Bronze

Senior Men Advanced -81kg

Thomas Giasi – Nakamura – Gold

Peter Huynh – Nakamura – Silver

Senior Men Advanced -100/+100kg combined

Martin Russo – Nakamura – Gold

Nathan Pops – St. Boniface – Silver

Chysom Scott – Portage – Bronze

Veterans Women open weight

Sonia Christ – Nakamura – Gold

Valerie Tully – Nakamura – Silver

Veterans Male -81kg combined

Gary Robinson – U of M – Gold

Lance Falk – Nakamura – Silver

Veterans Male -90/-100kg combined

Brent Thompson – Nakamura – Gold

James Currie – St. Boniface – Silver

Chysom Scott – Portage – Bronze

Newaza Female open

Sonia Christ – Nakamura – Gold

Cyndl Heartfield – Selkirk – Silver

Archielee Reynante – Nakamura – Silver

Newaza Male Heavyweight

Nathan Pops – St. Boniface – Gold

Ian Heartfield – Selkirk – Silver

Sandor Demeter – Nakamura – Bronze

Newaza Male Lightweight

Brent Thompson – Nakamura – Gold

Peter Nuynh – Nakamura – Silver

James Currie – St. Boniface – Bronze