Welcome to Judo Manitoba
Home Organization Resource Centre Events News Marketing Links Contact Us

RESULTS - PROVINCIALS 2016 - 2017 (December 3)

 U16 Women - 57 kg

1st -Ainslee Tolentinn (Nakamura)

2nd - Nina Zigic (Nakamura)

U16 Women +70 kg

1st - Genny Casper (Nakamura)

2nd - Samantha Ulrich (West Kildonan)

U16 Men -55 kg

1st - Ivan Krouguer (U of M)

2nd - Kadin Christ-Bonell (Steinbach)

U16 Men - 73 kg

1st - Michael Akbashev (West Kildonan)

2nd - Lennon Kuch (Selkirk)

3rd - Connor Macfarlane (Selkirk)

U18 Women - 57 kg

1st - Ainslee Tolentinn (Nakamura)

2nd - Maddison Orvis (Selkirk)

U18 Women - 63 kg

1st - Sasha Zigic (Nakamura)

2nd - Schaelyce Kopp (Selkirk)

U18 Women +70 kg

1st - Genny Casper (Nakamura)

2nd - Kayla Czosnek (Nakamura)

U18 Men - 73 kg

1st - Justin Ekosky (Selkirk)

2nd - Loki Johnson (Selkirk)

3rd - Bailey Malinowski (Selkirk)

U18 Men - 81 kg

1st - Shogun Laczko (U of M)

2nd - Ijob Hamraev (Morden/Manitou)

3rd - Aaron Haak (Selkirk)

U21 Men - 73 kg

1st - Damien Ekosky (Selkirk)

2nd - Salomon Hamraev (Morden/Manitou)

U21 Men - 81 kg

1st - Artem Veremchuk (Inner City)

2nd - Ivan Sukhetskiy (Morden/Manitou)

Senior Women - 63 kg

1st - Sasha Zigic (Nakamura)

2nd - Melody Kroeker (Southwest)

Senior Women -70 kg

1st - Amanda Sousa (Nakamura)

2nd - Susan Alexiuk (Nakamura)

Senior Men Novice - 73 kg

1st - Dylan Rasmussen (Inner City)

2nd - Graham Schmautz (Balmoral)

Senior Men Novice -81 kg

1st - Leif Tuura (Brandon)

2nd - Tom Spettigue (Brandon)

Senior Men Advanced - 66 kg

1st - Riley Southby (Keisatsu)

2nd - Tanner Onagi (U of M)

Senior Men Advanced -81 kg

1st - Amadou Fofana (Nakamura)

2nd - Yoro Fofana (Nakamura)

3rd - Safiene Loumi (Inner City)

Senior Men Advanced - 90 kg

1st - Martin Russo (Nakamura)

2nd - Valdo Bahati (Nakamura)

Senior Men Advanced - 100 kg

1st - Julien Mitchell (Selkirk)

2nd - Brent Thompson (Inner City)

Senior Men Advanced +100 kg

1st - Joey Kuch (Selkirk)

2nd - Robert Czosnek (Nakamura)