Welcome to Judo Manitoba
Home Organization Resource Centre Events News Marketing Links Contact Us

2017 Inner City

Feb 4, 2017

Fastest Ippon – Female- Naomi Good, Balmoral- 7 secs.

Fastest Ippon – Male-     Dylan Tully, Nakamura- 6 secs.

Outstanding Competitor- Arik Mesongnik, U of M

Outstanding Inner City Judoka- Brent Thompson

 

U12 Male/Female

-30  & -33 kg. Combined

1st Mia Woolsey, Borderland

2nd Nicol Mesongnik, U of M

3rd Kiandra Christ-Bonnell, Steinbach

 

1st Amay Machado, Nakamura

2nd Illya Stanosevic, Wolseley

3rd Dylan Wiebe, Selkirk

 

U12 Male

-30 & -33 kg.

1st Corbin Goddard, Balmoral MB

2nd Berkley Prukopetz, Pense Sask

-36 kg.

1st Ronen Arenzon, West Kildonan

2nd Bennet MacDonald, Fort Francis

-39 kg.

1st Tristan Leveque, U of W

2nd Arie Mednikov, West Kildonan

3rd Aiden Sofronio, Inner City

-42 kg.                                                                                                   

1st Cody Hendrick, Portage

2nd Aiden Hartry, St. Boniface

3rd Riley Jorgensen, South West

-45 kg.

1st Amay Machado

2nd Illya Stanosevic

3rd Dylan Wiebe

-45 kg.

1st Ryder Maryniuk, Portage

2nd Liam Hohertz, Inner City

3rd Gavin Westmacott, UofM

+48 kg.

1st Dominique Oruz, West Kildonan

2nd Callum Johnson, St.Boniface

3rd Carter Masse, Selkirk

-50 kg,

1st Daniel Ekosky, Selkirk

2nd Dominick Paupanekis, Southwest

3rd Aiden Town, Portage La Prairie

-55 kg. combined

1st Brody Malinowski, Selkirk

2nd Nicolas Villa, Nakamura

+55 kg.

1st Josh Marion, Dryden

2nd Bryant Case, Selkirk

 

U12 Female

-27 kg.

1st Kolbi Fenrick, Pense

2nd Serena Hill, Steinbach

 

 

 

U14 Male

-34 & -38 kg. combined

1st Ewan Litzenberger, Saskatoon

2nd Logan MacDonald, Nakamura 

3rd Anthony Nguyen, Inner City

-42 kg.

1st Nate Burton, Saskatchewan 

2nd Marcus Ragot, West Kildonan

3rd Joaquin Woolsy, Borderland

-46 kg.

1st Ameer Mohammed, Thunder Bay

2nd Vladimir Pristojko, Battleford

3rd Kelden Christ-Bonnell Steinbach

-55 & -60 kg.

1st Blake Callaghan, Kenshukan,Sask

2nd Noah Chelson, Sask

-66 & +66 kg. Combined

1st Dylan Tully, Nakamura

2nd Dymtro Klyaba, West Kildonan

 

U14 Female

-36 kg.

1st Marita Kroeker, Southwest 

2nd Madison Pricopetz, Pense

3rd Teegan Feurick, Pense

-40 & -44 kg. Combined

1st Jzraelyne Kopp, Selkirk

2nd Paige Irwin, Vibank

3rd Serenity Hill, Steinbach

-48 & - 52 Combined

1st Sarah Ekosky, Selkirk

2nd Emily Czosnek, Nakamura

3rd Monica Laquiortz, Inner City

-57 & -63 kg. Combined

1st Naomi Good, Balmoral

2nd Sophia Lobe, U of M

3rd Deziree Franson, Saskatoon

 

U16 Male

-35 & -42 kg.

1st Euan Litzenberger, South Corman Park

2nd Kerwin Klywak, J&M

3rd Nate Burton, Battleford

-46 kg.

1st Justin McKay, Pense 

2nd Ethan McDougall, Prince Albert

-50 kg.

1st Maximus Litzenberger, S. Corman Park

2nd Stas Sheshnev, Indian Head

3rd Justin Wiens, Moose Jaw

-55 kg.

1st Ivan Kruger, U of Manitoba

2nd Jaden Woolsey, Borderland

3rd Blake Callaghan

-60 kg.

1st Adam Lafroy, Saskamoto

2nd Aedan Dyck, Brandon

3rd Noah Chelsom, YMCA

-66 kg.

1st Michael Akbasher West Kildonan

2nd Jackson Wolf, Inner City

3rd Avi Bragnalo, Thunder Bay

+73 kg.

1st Ryley McGarry, Lloyd Minster 

2nd Troy Doherty, Portage La Prairie

 

 

U16 Female

-44 & -48 kg.

1st Sasha Chilibeck, Saskatoon

2nd Nina Zigic, Nakamura

3rd Trysten Reder, Vibank SK

-52 kg.

1st Elysia Kehrig, Pense SK

2nd Aliyah Readman, Dryden

3rd Brooklyn Franson, Saskatoon

-57 kg.

1st Kelley Mills, Saskatoon

2nd Paige Copeland, Pense SK

3rd Emily Rogowsky, Balmoral

-63 & -70 kg. combined

1st Rebecca Villa, Nakamura

2nd Emma Bell, Dryden

3rd  Kaitlyn Barr, Balmoral

+70 kg.        

1st Geneveve Casper, Nakakmura  

2nd Samantha Ullrich, West Kildonan

3rd Janessa Keays, Prince Albert

 

U18 Men                     

-46 & -50 kg.

1st Stas Sheshnov, YMCA Regina

2nd Justin Wiens. Moose Jaw

-55 & -60 kg.

1st Arik Mesongnik, UofM

2nd Kyle McKay, Pense

3rd Jaden Woosley, Borderland

-66 &-73 kg. combined

1st Justin Ekosky,Selkirk

2nd Shogun Laczko, U of M 

3rd Eliezer Elvira, Lloyd Minster

-81 kg.

1st Aaron Haak, Selkirk

2nd Khye Brust, Lloyd Minster

3rd Giodano, Giannico, Southwest

 

U18 Women

-48 & -52 kg.

1st Grace Burton, Battleford

2nd Elysia Kehrig, Pense

3rd Sasha Chilibeck, Saskatoon

+63 kg.combined

1st Maria Martin, Pense

2nd Janessa Keays, Prince Albert

 

U18 & U21 Men combined

+80 kg.

1st Travis Mills, Saskatoon

2nd Randy Trentholm, Dryden

 

U21 Men

-55 kg.

1st Kyle McKay, Pense 

2nd Slavko Pristojko, Battleford

-73 & -81 kg.

1st Maxx Karaim, YMCA Regina

2nd Travis Mills, Saskatoon

3rd Shogun Laczko, UofM

 

U21 Women

-52 kg.

1st Melody Kroeker, Southwest

2nd Grace Banton, Battleford

-57 kg.

1st Kelley Mills, Saskatoon

2nd Shaelyce Kopp, Selkirk

3rd Ainslee Tolentino, Nakamura

-70 & -78 kg.

1st Megan Neuman, Prince Albert

2nd Maria Martin, Pense

 

Senior Men Novice

-81 & -90 kg. Combined

1st Jake Reynante, Nakamura

2nd Derrick Johnson, Wolseley

3rd Donny Adriputro, Keisatsu

 

Senior Men Advanced

-60 & -66 kg. Combined

1st Riley Southby, Keisatsu

2nd Dylan Rosmussen, Inner City

-66 kg.

1st Tyler Kostron, Avonhurst

2nd Vlad Sheshaev, Regina

-73 kg.

1st Damien Ekosky, Selkirk

2nd Kase Callaghan, Kenshukan, Sask

3rd Sofiene Loumi, Inner City

-81 kg.

1st Travis Mills, Saskatoon

2nd Amadou Fofana

-90 kg.

1st Valdo Bahati, Nakamura

2nd Elijah Mogilevsky, Sakura

-100 & +100 kg. Combined

1st Brent Thompson, Inner City

2nd Robert Czosnek, Nakamura

 

Senior Women

-52 kg.

1st Lorena Kaegi, Keisatsu

2nd Taylor Nahuliak, West Kildonan

-57 & -63 kg. Combined

1st Darrian Nanulian, West Kildonan

2nd Alyss Fraser, Nakamura

 

 

 

-78 kg. Combined

1st Megan Neuman, Prince Albert

2nd Susan Alexiuk, Nakamura

3rd Amanda Sousa, Nakamura

 

Men’s Masters

-73 & -90 kg.

1st  Neal Hackler, Brandon

2nd Blaine Repko, St. Boniface

-100 & +100 kg. Combined

1st Michael Leger, West Kildonan

2nd Brent Thompson, Inner City

 

01.jpg 02.jpg 03.jpg
04.jpg 05.jpg 06.jpg